Roll Call

Roll Call 2014 25mm

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
Steve Bainbridge GB Alexandrian Imperial 1 80.00 100.00 2,096
John Fletcher GB Late Imperial Roman 2 67.00 85.86 2,064
Tim Child GB Seleucid 3 53.00 71.71 2,051
Neil Sutherland GB Gallic 4 50.00 57.57 2,012
Ian Sims GB Mountain Indian 5 44.00 43.43 1,994
Steve Rathgay GB Lykian 6 41.00 29.29 2,001
Bill Skinner GB Later Swiss 7 39.00 15.14 1,968
Geoff Pearson GB Early Imperial Roman 8 26.00 1.00 1,961

Positions after each round

Positions after each round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
  • ■ Geoff Pearson
  • ■ Steve Bainbridge
  • ■ Neil Sutherland
  • ■ John Fletcher
  • ■ Tim Child
  • ■ Ian Sims
  • ■ Bill Skinner
  • ■ Steve Rathgay

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4
Geoff Pearson 31166
Steve Bainbridge 22222313
Neil Sutherland 11141213
John Fletcher 1432525
Tim Child 12101912
Ian Sims 1312019
Bill Skinner 1313130
Steve Rathgay 1215212

Umpires

No umpires

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 16,147.00