Challenge

Challenge 15mm 2017

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
Jim Gibson GB Indonesian or Malay 1 73.00 120.00 2,093
Thom Richardson GB Later Muslim Indian 2 71.00 110.08 2,018
Richard Foxon GB Feudal Spanish 3 64.00 100.17 1,928
Ian Austin GB Sung Chinese 4 60.00 90.25 2,132
Greg Mann GB Khitan-Liao 5 58.00 80.33 2,147
Gordon Harrow GB Seljuq Turk 6 52.00 70.42 2,002
John Fletcher GB Feudal English 7 51.00 60.50 2,074
Peter Kershaw GB Feudal Spanish 8 50.00 50.58 2,004
Keith Nathan GB Sicilian 9 49.00 40.67 1,960
Roy Loach GB Early Serbian or Croatian 10 37.00 30.75 1,790
Chris Jolley GB Feudal English 11 36.00 20.83 2,024
John Saunders GB Pre-Feudal Scots 12 27.00 10.92 1,860
Stuart Whigham GB Central Asian Turkish 13 23.00 1.00 1,857

Positions after each round

Positions after each round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
  • ■ Jim Gibson
  • ■ Thom Richardson
  • ■ - BYE -
  • ■ Stuart Whigham
  • ■ Chris Jolley
  • ■ John Saunders
  • ■ Keith Nathan
  • ■ Roy Loach
  • ■ John Fletcher
  • ■ Peter Kershaw
  • ■ Greg Mann
  • ■ Ian Austin
  • ■ Gordon Harrow
  • ■ Richard Foxon

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4
Jim Gibson 10251325
Thom Richardson 15192314
- BYE - 02220
Stuart Whigham 00158
Chris Jolley 25920
John Saunders 031014
Keith Nathan 2216110
Roy Loach 302311
John Fletcher 1021425
Peter Kershaw 1561217
Greg Mann 1391125
Ian Austin 12231213
Gordon Harrow 11161312
Richard Foxon 14251411

Umpires

No umpires

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 25,889.00