Milan

ITC 2018

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
Dennis Peroni Italy Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 1 91.00 120.00 2,067
Paolo Paglianti Italy Catalan Company 2 85.00 118.32 2,189
Fabio Terpin Italy Late Imperial Roman 3 73.00 116.65 2,140
Enrico Paulatto Italy Alexandrian Imperial 4 72.00 114.97 2,196
Thomas Kimmerle Germany Alexandrian Macedonian 5 71.00 113.30 2,185
Marco Mondin Italy Urartian 6 68.00 111.62 2,013
Arnim Lueck Germany Medieval Spanish or Portuguese 6 68.00 111.62 2,061
David Houston Ireland Pre-Feudal Scots 8 67.00 108.27 2,111
Stefano Rosin Italy Neo-Babylonian 9 66.00 106.59 2,025
Thom Richardson GB Fatimid Egyptian 10 65.00 104.92 2,018
Davide Mura Italy Nikephorian Byzantine 10 65.00 104.92 2,063
Michele Filippini Italy Late Imperial Roman 12 64.00 101.56 2,000
Albert Lheung International Later Hungarian 13 63.00 99.89 2,000
Lawrence Greaves GB Kyrenean Greek 13 63.00 99.89 2,105
John Fletcher GB Late Imperial Roman 15 62.00 96.54 2,074
James Cheung International Patrician Roman 15 62.00 96.54 2,000
Jim Gibson GB Early Carthaginian 17 61.00 93.18 2,093
Richard Darby Denmark Later Hebrew 17 61.00 93.18 2,082
Simone Fantini Italy Early Achaemenid Persian 19 59.00 89.83 1,947
Filippo Morisi Italy Indonesian or Malay 20 58.00 88.15 1,959
Michael Hession Ireland Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 20 58.00 88.15 2,091
Marco Boetti Italy Wars of the Roses and Tudor English 20 58.00 88.15 1,940
Carlos Duecker-Benfer Germany Alan 20 58.00 88.15 2,012
Marco Boniardi Italy Hittite Empire 20 58.00 88.15 2,061
Ian Austin GB Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 25 57.00 79.77 2,132
Alberto Pavia Italy Ottoman 25 57.00 79.77 2,019
Filippo Gallo Italy Avar 27 56.00 76.42 2,053
Fabietto Pizzocri Italy Villanovan Italian 27 56.00 76.42 2,047
David Pallin GB Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 27 56.00 76.42 2,086
Richard Aynsley Ireland Hussite 30 54.00 71.39 2,126
Luciano Marchisio Italy Marian Roman 31 53.00 69.72 2,129
Alberto Moggi Italy Catalan Company 31 53.00 69.72 2,000
Paolo Vigano Italy Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 31 53.00 69.72 2,075
Alberto Velez Italy Early Crusader 34 52.00 64.69 2,000
Stefano Luciani Italy Navarrese 34 52.00 64.69 1,915
Greg Mann GB Timurid 36 51.00 61.34 2,147
Gianluca Canepari Italy Middle Frankish 36 51.00 61.34 2,000
Maurizio Cisotto Italy Minoan and Early Mycenaean 38 50.00 57.99 2,027
Mark Gibson Ireland Konstantinian Byzantine 38 50.00 57.99 2,041
Sam Kwan International Later Mycenean and Trojan War 38 50.00 57.99 2,000
Giorgio Canepari Italy Alexandrian Imperial 38 50.00 57.99 2,067
Riccardo Marchesi Italy Neo-Babylonian 42 49.00 51.28 2,085
Gael Richard France West Frankish or Norman 43 47.00 49.61 2,079
Massimo Vecchia Italy Alexandrian Imperial 43 47.00 49.61 1,965
Herbert Wong International Wars of the Roses and Tudor English 43 47.00 49.61 1,985
David Mather GB Dacian and Carpi 43 47.00 49.61 2,059
Chris Jolley GB Italian Condotta 47 45.00 42.90 2,024
Tony Bergin Ireland New Kingdom Egyptian 48 44.00 41.23 2,024
Jonathan Martin Denmark Hittite Empire 49 43.00 39.55 1,999
Juergen Bohn Germany Neo-Assyrian Empire 50 42.00 37.87 2,004
Diego Zulich Italy Timurid 50 42.00 37.87 2,118
Jann Bengen Germany Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 50 42.00 37.87 2,062
Mike Pickering GB Indonesian or Malay 50 42.00 37.87 2,026
Salvatore Franco Italy Early Libyan 54 41.00 31.17 1,991
Fabio Fassan Italy Early Serbian or Croatian 55 40.00 29.49 2,109
Stefano Grombi Italy Late Imperial Roman 55 40.00 29.49 2,191
Michael Donà Italy Kushan 57 39.00 26.14 2,000
Tim Madeley Ireland Late Imperial Roman 58 38.00 24.46 1,981
Axel Heinz Germany Ptolemaic 59 37.00 22.79 1,847
Andreas Johansson Sweden Teutonic Orders 60 36.00 21.11 1,968
Stefano Tonini Italy Middle Imperial Roman 61 35.00 19.44 1,987
Michele Bordignon Italy Norse Viking and Leidang 61 35.00 19.44 1,773
Alessandro Miguez Italy Early Carthaginian 63 34.00 16.08 1,852
Kenneth Chan International Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 64 32.00 14.41 2,000
Gabriele Vecchia Italy Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 65 31.00 12.73 2,000
Johan Herber Sweden Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian 66 30.00 11.06 2,015
Alberto Marini Italy Three Kingdoms and Western T'sin Chinese 67 29.00 9.38 1,802
Luca Grimaldi Italy Attalid Pergamene 68 27.00 7.70 2,000
Giorgio Barberis Italy Wars of the Roses and Tudor English 69 25.00 6.03 2,085
Ambrogio Carnaghi Italy Later Visigothic 70 17.00 4.35 2,000
Valerio Toscanl Germany Teutonic Orders 71 12.00 2.68 1,849
Norbert Bausch Germany Early Achaemenid Persian 72 8.00 1.00 1,907

Positions after each round

Positions after each round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
  • ■ Diego Zulich
  • ■ Marco Boetti
  • ■ Fabio Fassan
  • ■ Michael Donà
  • ■ David Houston
  • ■ Michele Bordignon
  • ■ Filippo Gallo
  • ■ Giorgio Canepari
  • ■ Gael Richard
  • ■ Michael Hession
  • ■ David Pallin
  • ■ Carlos Duecker-Benfer
  • ■ Thom Richardson
  • ■ Kenneth Chan
  • ■ Davide Mura
  • ■ Mark Gibson
  • ■ Jann Bengen
  • ■ Gabriele Vecchia
  • ■ Paolo Paglianti
  • ■ Filippo Morisi
  • ■ Arnim Lueck
  • ■ Alberto Velez
  • ■ Greg Mann
  • ■ Stefano Luciani
  • ■ Giorgio Barberis
  • ■ Alberto Pavia
  • ■ Richard Aynsley
  • ■ Andreas Johansson
  • ■ Mike Pickering
  • ■ Valerio Toscanl
  • ■ Chris Jolley
  • ■ Albert Lheung
  • ■ Herbert Wong
  • ■ Alberto Moggi
  • ■ Dennis Peroni
  • ■ Ambrogio Carnaghi
  • ■ Fabio Terpin
  • ■ Luca Grimaldi
  • ■ Paolo Vigano
  • ■ Simone Fantini
  • ■ Juergen Bohn
  • ■ Maurizio Cisotto
  • ■ Tony Bergin
  • ■ Jonathan Martin
  • ■ Salvatore Franco
  • ■ Richard Darby
  • ■ Riccardo Marchesi
  • ■ Marco Mondin
  • ■ Jim Gibson
  • ■ Norbert Bausch
  • ■ Ian Austin
  • ■ Sam Kwan
  • ■ Marco Boniardi
  • ■ Alessandro Miguez
  • ■ Fabietto Pizzocri
  • ■ Stefano Rosin
  • ■ Massimo Vecchia
  • ■ Thomas Kimmerle
  • ■ Lawrence Greaves
  • ■ Stefano Tonini
  • ■ Stefano Grombi
  • ■ Michele Filippini
  • ■ John Fletcher
  • ■ James Cheung
  • ■ David Mather
  • ■ Axel Heinz
  • ■ Johan Herber
  • ■ Tim Madeley
  • ■ Enrico Paulatto
  • ■ Alberto Marini
  • ■ Luciano Marchisio
  • ■ Gianluca Canepari

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4
Diego Zulich 1412313
Marco Boetti 11112412
Fabio Fassan 4121212
Michael Donà 212124
David Houston 2519230
Michele Bordignon 0141011
Filippo Gallo 4251413
Giorgio Canepari 3123134
Gael Richard 325712
Michael Hession 22111213
David Pallin 1362512
Carlos Duecker-Benfer 12111322
Thom Richardson 25131314
Kenneth Chan 011021
Davide Mura 23141513
Mark Gibson 223025
Jann Bengen 1214214
Gabriele Vecchia 130180
Paolo Paglianti 22172323
Filippo Morisi 3171523
Arnim Lueck 23221211
Alberto Velez 222226
Greg Mann 1323132
Stefano Luciani 1222126
Giorgio Barberis 123100
Alberto Pavia 1382214
Richard Aynsley 2531412
Andreas Johansson 08325
Mike Pickering 1921110
Valerio Toscanl 6312
Chris Jolley 2131119
Albert Lheung 23131413
Herbert Wong 1214219
Alberto Moggi 13121315
Dennis Peroni 22192525
Ambrogio Carnaghi 30113
Fabio Terpin 25111225
Luca Grimaldi 021213
Paolo Vigano 15131312
Simone Fantini 10121225
Juergen Bohn 1312143
Maurizio Cisotto 12131114
Tony Bergin 1213145
Jonathan Martin 1313143
Salvatore Franco 223160
Richard Darby 23141113
Riccardo Marchesi 2121322
Marco Mondin 23121122
Jim Gibson 25111213
Norbert Bausch 0260
Ian Austin 1561125
Sam Kwan 10141313
Marco Boniardi 23121211
Alessandro Miguez 211912
Fabietto Pizzocri 12131912
Stefano Rosin 13191420
Massimo Vecchia 12122211
Thomas Kimmerle 13141321
Lawrence Greaves 15231114
Stefano Tonini 1011122
Stefano Grombi 1221412
Michele Filippini 13231216
John Fletcher 14141123
James Cheung 11142512
David Mather 213023
Axel Heinz 411139
Johan Herber 122313
Tim Madeley 1311140
Enrico Paulatto 25221213
Alberto Marini 014132
Luciano Marchisio 15131312
Gianluca Canepari 061311

Umpires

No umpires

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 146,083.00