Swabian Open DBMM

Swabian Open 2020

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
Neil Fox Germany Later Achaemenid Persian 1 79.00 100.00 2,128
Enrico Magiaro Italy Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian 2 78.00 95.70 2,141
Richard Darby Denmark Galatian 3 75.00 91.39 2,082
Juergen Beissel Germany Seleucid 4 63.00 87.09 1,921
Greg Mann GB Lysimachid 5 63.00 82.78 2,147
Jean Joswig Germany Alexandrian Imperial 6 61.00 78.48 2,000
Arnim Lueck Germany Later Hoplite Greek 7 59.00 74.17 2,061
Jann Bengen Germany Polybian Roman 8 58.00 69.87 2,062
Benno Tilch Germany Later Hoplite Greek 9 58.00 65.57 2,110
Juergen Bohn Germany Alexandrian Imperial 10 55.00 61.26 2,004
Norbert Bausch Germany Mountain Indian 11 54.00 56.96 1,907
Carlos Duecker-Benfer Germany Maccabean Jewish 12 54.00 52.65 2,012
Carlo Denorme Belgium Early Achaemenid Persian 13 49.00 48.35 2,000
David Bischoff Germany Seleucid 14 48.00 44.04 2,000
Rolf Linke Germany Macedonian Early Successor 15 48.00 39.74 2,000
Julian Kraft Germany Camillan Roman 16 46.00 35.43 2,000
Roman Krzonkalla Germany Galatian 17 40.00 31.13 2,001
Martin Klinkenberg Germany Galatian 18 37.00 26.83 2,000
Jens Peter Kutz Germany Alexandrian Macedonian 19 36.00 22.52 2,000
Ronald Schlaich Germany Campanian, Apulian, Lucanian or Bruttian 20 36.00 18.22 2,000
Guido Bischoff Germany Later Pre Islamic Arab 21 30.00 13.91 2,000
David Kraft Germany Parthian 22 30.00 9.61 2,000
Jean Jaques Bernkens Belgium Galatian 23 22.00 5.30 2,000
Valerio Toscanl Germany Ptolemaic 24 21.00 1.00 1,849

Positions after each round

Positions after each round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
  • ■ Neil Fox
  • ■ Greg Mann
  • ■ Martin Klinkenberg
  • ■ David Bischoff
  • ■ David Kraft
  • ■ Jean Jaques Bernkens
  • ■ Jean Joswig
  • ■ Guido Bischoff
  • ■ Jann Bengen
  • ■ Roman Krzonkalla
  • ■ Rolf Linke
  • ■ Ronald Schlaich
  • ■ Norbert Bausch
  • ■ Carlo Denorme
  • ■ Carlos Duecker-Benfer
  • ■ Jens Peter Kutz
  • ■ Benno Tilch
  • ■ Julian Kraft
  • ■ Arnim Lueck
  • ■ Valerio Toscanl
  • ■ Juergen Beissel
  • ■ Richard Darby
  • ■ Juergen Bohn
  • ■ Enrico Magiaro

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4
Neil Fox 15252415
Greg Mann 10122516
Martin Klinkenberg 122500
David Bischoff 1314129
David Kraft 321312
Jean Jaques Bernkens 22000
Jean Joswig 11131225
Guido Bischoff 141330
Jann Bengen 10132510
Roman Krzonkalla 1501312
Rolf Linke 14111310
Ronald Schlaich 1101213
Norbert Bausch 0171225
Carlo Denorme 2513110
Carlos Duecker-Benfer 14121315
Jens Peter Kutz 1112013
Benno Tilch 25121110
Julian Kraft 081325
Arnim Lueck 1622516
Valerio Toscanl 90120
Juergen Beissel 5232213
Richard Darby 20251515
Juergen Bohn 725149
Enrico Magiaro 18232512

Umpires

No umpires

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 48,425.00